– or –
Please login or register to participate.
.
 
Rating
0
Last discussed by EEA
Apr 23, 2019 03:15 PM
+

DanteMaschio doubts about the reported data on the Urban Waste Water Treatment Directive (UWWTD)

Hello,

I am working on a database based on the Urban Waste Water Treatment Directive (UWWTD) data reported by the EU Member States. Here there are some doubts I can not solve with the information available on the EEA website.

General questions:
- Can we understand Individual Appropriate System (IAS) as an on-site treatment?
- According to the descriptions of the updated tables on the web now the number of real inhabitants is reported in the agglomeration table. However these data are not up to date. It will be available?

In relation to some tables:
1. T_UWWTPs:
(uwwloadentering) Is there a possibility to have the influence flow in m3 /d?
(uwwstate) How can I understand the inactive and temporarily inactive state for each uwwtps point?
(uwwdateclosing and uwwendlife) Could I understand that records prior to the current date are points that are no working now?
(uwwotherteatment) Which is the difference between Tertiary treatment (UV, Cl, O3,…) and Other – more stringent treatment?
(uwwperformance) How can I understand the Not Relevant registers?

2. T_agglomerations
(agglstate) How can I understand the inactive or temporarily inactive state for each agglomeration?
(aggendlife) What it meant that an agglomeration has reached its end of life?

3. T_UWWTPAgglom
When it is an imperative to report the relationship UWWTPs:Agglomeration?

4. T_UWWdischargepoints
(dcpstate) How can I understand the inactive and temporarily inactive state of a discharge point?

5. T_UWWemissionload:
Why there is so little information about the polluting charges (BOD, COD, TSS) that come in and out of UWWTPs?


I would also be useful if you can send me the Spanish contact who report and work on the data related to this directive.

Thanks,

Dante

Rating
0
Last discussed by EEA
Feb 26, 2019 12:06 PM
+

omri Hello, I have found information regarding the damage cost of Benzene on the paper "Costs of air pollution from European industrial facilities 2008–2012" (https://www.eea.europa.eu/[…]/costs-of-air-pollution-2008-2012). However there seems to be some contradiction between the figures presented on page 26, table 3.1 (76000 Euro/ Tonne) and page 70, table A3.7 (0.076 Euro/ Kg). Other pollutants' damage costs appear to match along the Annexes and table 3.1. Which of these two is the correct value?
Much appreciation.

Rating
0
Last discussed by EEA
Nov 06, 2018 06:01 PM
+

gongarda Dear EEA Web Team,
I am a heavy user of the Natura 2000 Viewer (link below) and it seems to be offline (see error below, displayed when I access the link)

http://natura2000.eea.europa.eu/


Technical Information (for support personnel)

Error Code: 500 Internal Server Error. The parameter is incorrect. (87)

Could you help me access the viewer?

Thanks,
David Gonzalez

Rating
0
Last discussed by Johnywalter
Sep 17, 2018 11:40 AM
 
Loading